SEEDS

SEED WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR 2018-19 RECORD 2018 SECTION PLACE 2018 STATE PLACE 2018-19 Tournaments
1 106 Vacaville Kainoa Medina 9 20-6 Clovis West Shootout - 3
2 106 Windsor Isaiah Rubio 9 16-7 Green and Gold - 5
Lou Bronzan Invite - 1
Nor Cal Beast - 1
3 106 Castro Valley Skyler Lum 9 13-8
4 106 Freedom Albert Truong 10 16-10 Pirate Invitational - 1
Bay Area Invite - 4
5 106 Healdsburg Marco Montanez 12 5-2
6 106 Amador Valley Carl Howard 12 7-5 Bay Area Invite - 4
7 106 Dixon Carson Schene 10 17-4
8 106 Windsor Jon Fredrickson 10 16-7 Green and Gold - 2
Lou Bronzan Invite - 2
Nor Cal Beast - 4
1 113 Vacaville Eric Almarinez 9 19-7 Clovis West Shootout - 3
Armijo Invitational - 1
2 113 Ukiah Casey Aikman 9 21-4 Green and Gold - 1
Lou Bronzan - 1
Joe Rios Memorial - 7
3 113 Washington Maaz Adil 11 17-3 Bay Area - 1
Nick Buzolich Classic - 3
Lou Bronzan - 2
Mat Classic - 2
4 113 Maria Carrillo Jose Sanchez 11 13-4 7 Sutter Lions Invite - 1
Lou Bronzan Invite - 5
Bill Martell Invite - 2
Bay Area Invite - 3
5 113 Sutter Union Brody Dollins 10 17-9 3 Black Watch - 7
Chris Savedra - 1
Sutter Lions Invite - 3
Joe Rios Memorial - 8
6 113 Galt Kevin Lopez 9 17-6 Marty Manges Invite - 2
Lou Bronzan - 8
7 113 Amador Valley Kurt Mirador 11 13-5 Cupertino - 2
8 113 Inderkum Tommy Cervantes 11 12-6 American Canyon Classic - 3
Tiger Invitational - 2
No Guts, No Glory - 6
1 120 Windsor Blake Fredrickson 12 19-3 1 6 Lou Bronzan Invite - 1
Tim Brown Memorial - 1
2 120 Vacaville TJ Ruiz 12 18-9 4 Reno TOC - 4
3 120 College Park Gus Petruske 12 19-2 1 Joe Rios Memorial - 3
Pat Lovell - 2
4 120 Amador Valley Donovan Lucente 11 24-1 6 Bay Area Invite - 1
Pat Lovell - 1
Armijo Invitational - 3
5 120 Analy Preston Bagan 12 13-7 3 Bay Area - 2
6 120 Las Lomas Jake Gaitan 12 17-5 4 Pat Lovell - 4
Bill Martell Invite - 1
Curt Mettler Invite - 3
7 120 Freedom Nolan Marchetti 12 17-8 6 Bay Area Invite - 4
Folsom Jailbreak Duals - 1
8 120 Las Lomas Cian Mullins 11 9-5 8 Bill Martell Invite - 3
San Ramon Valley Invite - 2
1 126 Freedom Dakota Unpingco 12 15-4 2 8 Bay Area Invite - 1
Zinkin Classic - 5
Tim Brown Memorial - 5
2 126 Sutter Union Billy Thornton 11 23-5 2 Curt Mettler Invite - 2
Chris Savedra - 1
Black Watch - 1
Sutter Lions Invite - 1
Joe Rios Memorial - 4
3 126 Las Lomas Marco Ruffinelli 12 18-4 5 San Ramon Valley Invite - 1
Pat Lovell - 1
Curt Mettler Invite - 1
5 126 Inderkum Sean Busby 12 21-5 Tiger Invitational - 1
Redwood Invitational - 2
American Canyon Classic - 1
6 126 Dougherty Valley James Kioi 12 17-7 Bay Area - 2
Lou Bronzan Invite - 5
Bianchini Memorial - 2
San Ramon Valley Invite - 3
7 126 Windsor Brandon Fong 12 6-6 Green and Gold - 2
8 126 Ukiah Charlie Cliburn 10 13-9 Green and Gold - 4
1 132 Vacaville Jacob Peralta 12 24-4 3 Larry Nelson Classic - 1
Clovis West Shootout - 2
Reno TOC - 3
2 132 Sutter Union Brady Thornton 10 17-13 Curt Mettler Invite - 6
Chris Savedra - 3
Sutter Lions Invite - 3
3 132 Inderkum Andre Boseman 12 15-5 No Guts, No Glory - 4
4 132 Castro Valley Dylan Vanerwegen 11 12-9 Mat Classic - 8
Bay Area - 5
5 132 Maria Carrillo Ethan Atteo 12 11-4 Bill Martell Invite - 7
Bay Area Invite - 7
6 132 Freedom Ryan Truong 12 12-8 Pirate Invitational - 1
7 132 Amador Valley Owen Boyce 11 9-9 San Ramon Valley Invite - 5
1 138 Upper Lake Jose Fernandez III 12 17-1 2 0 Green and Gold - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 1
Lou Bronzan Invite - 1
Doc Buchanan - 5
2 138 Vacaville Ethan Birch 9 20-8 Marty Manges Invite - 2
Armijo Invitational - 1
3 138 Windsor Brennan Brown 12 17-8 Green and Gold - 3
Tim Brown Memorial - 8
4 138 Alhambra damion pergakis 12 15-5 Redwood Invitational - 3
Bill Martell Invite - 5
Pirate Invitational - 1
Mat Classic - 5
5 138 College Park Daniel Karas 12 14-9 Joe Rios Memorial - 7
6 138 Terra Nova Adam Louie 12 15-9 Bianchini Memorial - 4
Bert Mar Invite - 2
7 138 Ukiah Taj Capri 10 12-9
8 138 Pittsburg Alec Acuavera 12 24-20 Pirate Invitational - 1
Snowden Memorial - 4
1 145 Northgate Cole Sanchez 11 24-0 3 Bill Martell Invite - 1
Pirate Invitational - 1
Joe Rios Memorial - 1
Mat Classic - 1
2 145 Ukiah Jay Escamilla 12 2-0 3
3 145 Windsor Justin Campbell 11 1-0 6
4 145 Vacaville Austin Morgan 11 13-8 Marty Manges Invite - 1
Armijo Invitational - 2
5 145 Inderkum Levi Harris 12 18-6 Tiger Invitational - 3
American Canyon Classic - 1
6 145 Foothill Cody Mocciano 11 7-4 Bill Martell Invite - 5
Mat Classic - 6
7 145 Las Lomas Kiko Acosta 12 8-6 Curt Mettler Invite - 5
Bill Martell Invite - 6
San Ramon Valley Invite - 1
8 145 Terra Nova Edward Ruiz 12 9-2 Peninsula Invite - 2
Bianchini Memorial - 2
1 152 Vacaville tyee Ducharme 12 20-2 Larry Nelson Classic - 1
Clovis West Shootout - 2
2 152 Windsor Trent Silva 11 19-3 1 Lou Bronzan - 1
Tim Brown Memorial - 2
3 152 Sutter Union Zac Hancock 12 22-5 1 Chris Savedra - 1
Black Watch - 4
Joe Rios Memorial - 2
Sutter Lions Invite - 1
4 152 Northgate Gage Mettler 12 22-3 7 Bill Martell Invite - 3
Pirate Invitational - 1
Joe Rios Memorial - 3
Mat Classic - 2
5 152 Ukiah Adrian Alvarez 11 3-2 7
6 152 Las Lomas Logan Sales 12 15-8 San Ramon Valley Invite - 4
Pat Lovell - 7
Curt Mettler Invite - 4
Bill Martell Invite - 5
7 152 Freedom Daniel Feustel 12 17-10 Lou Bronzan - 5
Pirate Invitational - 2
8 152 Northgate Francisco Espinoza 11 16-9 Bill Martell Invite - 5
Pirate Invitational - 5
Mat Classic - 6
1 160 Kelesyville Alex Garcia 12 19-3 3 0 Green and Gold - 1
Marty Manges Invite - 2
2 160 Castro Valley Max Plotzeneder 12 16-8 5 Bay Area - 2
Lou Bronzan - 2
3 160 Vacaville Colter Malone 11 15-8 Clovis West Shootout - 6
Armijo Invitational - 1
4 160 Foothill James Parisi 11 9-7 Bill Martell Invite - 2
5 160 Northgate Cabot Batie 11 19-9 Bill Martell Invite - 4
Pirate Invitational - 2
Joe Rios Memorial - 6
Mat Classic - 7
6 160 Dougherty Valley Miles Stines 11 14-7 Bianchini Memorial - 5
San Ramon Valley Invite - 2
7 160 Maria Carrillo Derek Reynolds 12 11-9 Sutter Lions Invite - 6
Bill Martell Invite - 4
8 160 Middletown Anthony Nudi 11 11-3 Pirate Invitational - 3
Dennis Jensen Invite - 1
Sutter Lions Invite - 7
1 170 Vacaville Cole Chapman 12 23-7 2 Larry Nelson Classic - 1
Clovis West Shootout - 2
Reno TOC - 8
2 170 Las Lomas Tate Bossert 11 16-9 5 San Ramon Valley Invite - 2
Curt Mettler Invite - 2
Pat Lovell - 3
3 170 Northgate Nic Le Sieur 10 24-3 8 Bill Martell Invite - 3
Pirate Invitational - 1
Joe Rios Memorial - 3
Mat Classic - 2
4 170 Healdsburg Ethan Williams 12 20-2 Joe Rios Memorial - 2
Healdsburg Duals - 1
Green and Gold - 3
5 170 Pittsburg Travis Laui 12 20-7 Pirate Invitational - 1
Bay Area - 4
Bill Martell Invite - 5
Tim Brown Memorial - 7
6 170 Foothill Sam Wade 11 16-7 Bill Martell Invite - 6
Lou Bronzan - 6
Mat Classic - 3
7 170 Inderkum Joseph Tukana 10 21-6 Tiger Invitational - 2
Redwood Invitational - 3
8 170 Mission San Jose Matthew Melynkov 11 10-5
2 182 Castro Valley Andrew Kohl 12 17-7 3 Bay Area - 1
Lou Bronzan - 2
3 182 Vacaville Kenny Probis 12 12-5 Armijo Invitational - 1
4 182 Inderkum Jordan Monroe 11 24-5 Tiger Invitational - 1
American Canyon Classic - 1
5 182 Las Lomas Kai Hall-Nitto 12 8-10 San Ramon Valley Invite - 2
1 195 Sutter Union Max Gipson 11 18-4 2 Black Watch - 3
Joe Rios Memorial - 2
Sutter Lions Invite - 1
Chris Savedra - 1
2 195 Kelesyville Bryan Carillo 12 2-2 5 2017 NCS Masters - 5
3 195 Inderkum Luke Christensen 12 24-4 No Guts, No Glory - 2
American Canyon Classic - 1
Tiger Invitational - 1
Redwood Invitational - 1
Tim Brown Memorial - 7
4 195 Middletown Jared Pyzer 11 11-4 Pirate Invitational - 2
Dennis Jensen Invite - 1
Sutter Lions Invite - 4
5 195 Windsor Alex Cruz 11 14-9 Bronzan - 8
Green and Gold - 2
Nor Cal Beast - 4
6 195 Dougherty Valley Aiden Sanchez 11 9-10 Bianchini Memorial - 5
San Ramon Valley Invite - 6
7 195 Las Lomas Parker Godfrey 12 4-2 Bill Martell Invite - 4
8 195 Racho Cotate Orion Piombo 11 8-4 Deets Winslow Invite - 1
1 220 Vacaville Chris Island 11 22-3 Larry Nelson Classic - 1
Clovis West Shootout - 2
Reno TOC - 2
2 220 Pittsburg Isaiah Chatman 12 16-3 Pirate Invitational - 1
Bill Martell Invite - 1
Lou Bronzan Invite - 2
Tim Brown Memorial - 5
3 220 Kelesyville Javante Gregoire 12 14-7 0 0 Green and Gold - 2
Marty Manges Invite - 3
4 220 Sutter Union Travis Tedder 12 22-6 6 Chris Savedra - 1
Sutter Lions Invite - 1
Joe Rios Memorial - 3
Black Watch - 5
5 220 Mission San Jose Elias Khamisy 12 16-0
6 220 College Park Steven Karas 12 10-7 Joe Rios Memorial - 7
7 220 Amador Valley Ryan Bailey 11 17-8 Bay Area Invite - 2
Cupertino - 2
8 220 Alhambra carlos hernandez 10 8-5 Redwood Invitational - 4
Bill Martell Invite - 3
Mat Classic - 3
1 285 Sutter Union Austin Barden 12 10-9 6 Chris Savedra - 3
Sutter Lions Invite - 5
2 285 Windsor Austin Jacob 12 15-5 Green and Gold - 1
Lou Bronzan Invite - 3
3 285 Santa Rosa Peletisala Toleafoa 11 19-0 American Canyon Classic - 1
Dennis Jensen Invite - 1
4 285 Vacaville Eric Hayward 11 15-10 Clovis West Shootout - 3
Armijo Invitational - 2
5 285 Freedom Caleb Hunter 10 13-5 Pirate Invitational - 3
Lou Bronzan - 4
Folsom Jailbreak Duals - 1
6 285 Castro Valley Marcus Miller 11 8-4 Bay Area - 5
Mat Classic - 4
7 285 Terra Nova Tory Young 11 14-10 Peninsula Invite - 5
Bert Mar Invite - 6
8 285 Healdsburg Sebastian Novella 10 14-7
SEED WEIGHT SCHOOL NAME YR W/L SEC Pl ST Pl Tournaments
1 106 Vacaville Kainoa Medina 9 20-6
2 106 Windsor Isaiah Rubio 9 16-7
3 106 Castro Valley Skyler Lum 9 13-8
4 106 Freedom Albert Truong 10 16-10
5 106 Healdsburg Marco Montanez 12 5-2
6 106 Amador Valley Carl Howard 12 7-5
7 106 Dixon Carson Schene 10 17-4
8 106 Windsor Jon Fredrickson 10 16-7
1 113 Vacaville Eric Almarinez 9 19-7
2 113 Ukiah Casey Aikman 9 21-4
3 113 Washington Maaz Adil 11 17-3
4 113 Maria Carrillo Jose Sanchez 11 13-4 7
5 113 Sutter Union Brody Dollins 10 17-9 3
6 113 Galt Kevin Lopez 9 17-6
7 113 Amador Valley Kurt Mirador 11 13-5
8 113 Inderkum Tommy Cervantes 11 12-6
1 120 Windsor Blake Fredrickson 12 19-3 1 6
2 120 Vacaville TJ Ruiz 12 18-9 4
3 120 College Park Gus Petruske 12 19-2 1
4 120 Amador Valley Donovan Lucente 11 24-1 6
5 120 Analy Preston Bagan 12 13-7 3
6 120 Las Lomas Jake Gaitan 12 17-5 4
7 120 Freedom Nolan Marchetti 12 17-8 6
8 120 Las Lomas Cian Mullins 11 9-5 8
1 126 Freedom Dakota Unpingco 12 15-4 2 8
2 126 Sutter Union Billy Thornton 11 23-5 2
3 126 Las Lomas Marco Ruffinelli 12 18-4 5
5 126 Inderkum Sean Busby 12 21-5
6 126 Dougherty Valley James Kioi 12 17-7
7 126 Windsor Brandon Fong 12 6-6
8 126 Ukiah Charlie Cliburn 10 13-9
1 132 Vacaville Jacob Peralta 12 24-4 3
2 132 Sutter Union Brady Thornton 10 17-13
3 132 Inderkum Andre Boseman 12 15-5
4 132 Castro Valley Dylan Vanerwegen 11 12-9
5 132 Maria Carrillo Ethan Atteo 12 11-4
6 132 Freedom Ryan Truong 12 12-8
7 132 Amador Valley Owen Boyce 11 9-9
1 138 Upper Lake Jose Fernandez III 12 17-1 2 0
2 138 Vacaville Ethan Birch 9 20-8
3 138 Windsor Brennan Brown 12 17-8
4 138 Alhambra damion pergakis 12 15-5
5 138 College Park Daniel Karas 12 14-9
6 138 Terra Nova Adam Louie 12 15-9
7 138 Ukiah Taj Capri 10 12-9
8 138 Pittsburg Alec Acuavera 12 24-20
1 145 Northgate Cole Sanchez 11 24-0 3
2 145 Ukiah Jay Escamilla 12 2-0 3
3 145 Windsor Justin Campbell 11 1-0 6
4 145 Vacaville Austin Morgan 11 13-8
5 145 Inderkum Levi Harris 12 18-6
6 145 Foothill Cody Mocciano 11 7-4
7 145 Las Lomas Kiko Acosta 12 8-6
8 145 Terra Nova Edward Ruiz 12 9-2
1 152 Vacaville tyee Ducharme 12 20-2
2 152 Windsor Trent Silva 11 19-3 1
3 152 Sutter Union Zac Hancock 12 22-5 1
4 152 Northgate Gage Mettler 12 22-3 7
5 152 Ukiah Adrian Alvarez 11 3-2 7
6 152 Las Lomas Logan Sales 12 15-8
7 152 Freedom Daniel Feustel 12 17-10
8 152 Northgate Francisco Espinoza 11 16-9
1 160 Kelesyville Alex Garcia 12 19-3 3 0
2 160 Castro Valley Max Plotzeneder 12 16-8 5
3 160 Vacaville Colter Malone 11 15-8
4 160 Foothill James Parisi 11 9-7
5 160 Northgate Cabot Batie 11 19-9
6 160 Dougherty Valley Miles Stines 11 14-7
7 160 Maria Carrillo Derek Reynolds 12 11-9
8 160 Middletown Anthony Nudi 11 11-3
1 170 Vacaville Cole Chapman 12 23-7 2
2 170 Las Lomas Tate Bossert 11 16-9 5
3 170 Northgate Nic Le Sieur 10 24-3 8
4 170 Healdsburg Ethan Williams 12 20-2
5 170 Pittsburg Travis Laui 12 20-7
6 170 Foothill Sam Wade 11 16-7
7 170 Inderkum Joseph Tukana 10 21-6
8 170 Mission San Jose Matthew Melynkov 11 10-5
2 182 Castro Valley Andrew Kohl 12 17-7 3
3 182 Vacaville Kenny Probis 12 12-5
4 182 Inderkum Jordan Monroe 11 24-5
5 182 Las Lomas Kai Hall-Nitto 12 8-10
1 195 Sutter Union Max Gipson 11 18-4 2
2 195 Kelesyville Bryan Carillo 12 2-2 5
3 195 Inderkum Luke Christensen 12 24-4
4 195 Middletown Jared Pyzer 11 11-4
5 195 Windsor Alex Cruz 11 14-9
6 195 Dougherty Valley Aiden Sanchez 11 9-10
7 195 Las Lomas Parker Godfrey 12 4-2
8 195 Racho Cotate Orion Piombo 11 8-4
1 220 Vacaville Chris Island 11 22-3
2 220 Pittsburg Isaiah Chatman 12 16-3
3 220 Kelesyville Javante Gregoire 12 14-7 0 0
4 220 Sutter Union Travis Tedder 12 22-6 6
5 220 Mission San Jose Elias Khamisy 12 16-0
6 220 College Park Steven Karas 12 10-7
7 220 Amador Valley Ryan Bailey 11 17-8
8 220 Alhambra carlos hernandez 10 8-5
1 285 Sutter Union Austin Barden 12 10-9 6
2 285 Windsor Austin Jacob 12 15-5
3 285 Santa Rosa Peletisala Toleafoa 11 19-0
4 285 Vacaville Eric Hayward 11 15-10
5 285 Freedom Caleb Hunter 10 13-5
6 285 Castro Valley Marcus Miller 11 8-4
7 285 Terra Nova Tory Young 11 14-10
8 285 Healdsburg Sebastian Novella 10 14-7