WRESTLERS

(258)

WT SCHOOL FIRST LAST YR W L SEC Pl ST Pl TOURNEYS
Results
COMMENTS
106 Castro Valley Arjun Gill 11 14 7 Bay Area-6
Jim Root Classic-3
-3
-2
Tournament 3: Christian Cotter
Tournament 4: Pinole
106 Freedom Julian Ablang 10 11 10 Lou Bronzan Invite-5
Bay Area Invite-5
2-2 Pat Lovell
W- Seidenspinner - Pin
106 Northgate Tony Hernandez 10 11 12 Bill Martell Invite-6
Holiday Classic-6
bednar w /fall yang w/fall blaney w/fall colombana w/fall glynn w/fall
106 Terra Nova Evan Leong 10 5 10 6th - Half Moon Bay Invitational
106 Cloverdale Ryan Moffett 9 1 3 Dennis Jensen Invite-5
Fort Bragg Tourney-2
106 Ukiah Peyton Macdonald 10 22 9 0 Redwood Rumble-3
Green and Gold-3
3rd at Redwood
3rd at Green and Gold
Top 12 at Joe Rios
Lost to Honsa from Del Oro 5-3 who finished 6th. Currently Ranked 7th in NCS
106 Windsor Jon Fredrickson 11 21 5 Green and Gold-1
Lou Bronzan-5
Nor Cal Beast-1
Tim Brown Memorial-5
King of the Mat-2
Currently Ranked 3rd NCS-Beat Liam Nelson (Orland) 5-3 was ranked #38 in CIF-Beat Julio Bausista (Folsom) by fall-5th Place at Lou Bronzan was at 133 lbs-2nd place at King of the Mat was at113 lbs.
106 Livermore Tallon Chambers 10 20 6 Bay Area-1
Pat Lovell-1
Kobashi (clovis N)
Nguyen (Tokay)
Tellez (Pitman)
Baca (J. Logan)
Bahlman (Dublin)
Christensen (Benicia)
Ramos (Amador)
Siddiqi (Newark)
106 Fortuna Antonio Hernandez 10 19 8 McKinleyville-2
Nor Cal Beast-6
Battle at the Border-2
North Coast Classic-6
bednar w /fall yang w/fall blaney w/fall colombana w/fall glynn w/fall
106 Dublin Henry Baalman 9 14 4 Bay Area-2
Lou Bronzan-3
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-5
Kermit Bankson-1
106 Redwood Ayden Ji 9 13 10 Bill Martell Invite-5
Mat Classic-7
King of the Mat-3
Redwood Rumble-6
Key H2H: 2x d FALL Gargaro ALH
l FALL Macdonald UKIAH
l 5-1 Honsa DEL ORO
2x d 1-4/5-0
T. Hernandez NOR
l OT 12-10 E. Malsen DV
l FALL Hastik MSJ
d 12-5 Hallert SPANISH SPRING
106 Montgomery Oscar Cruz 11 11 4 King of the Mat-1
Green and Gold-4
Deets Winslow Invite-5
106 Eureka Nathaniel Silva 9 15 10 Battle at the Border-2
McKinleyville-1
Nor Cal Beast-7
Grans Pass Winter KO-6
Sutter Lions Invite-3
North Coast Classic-6
106 Alhambra Emmett Gargaro 9 8 9 Kermit Bankson Invite-6
106 College Park Colter Seidenspinner 9 5 5 Bill Martell Invite-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-4
106 Berean Christian Santino Alvarado 10 5 5
106 Arcata Liam Brennan 9 5 11
106 Maria Carrillo Bradley Harbaugh 9 2 2
106 Pittsburg Fernando Torres 9 1 2
106 Rancho Cotate Alex Hinton 9 0 0
113 Upper Lake Dylan Slater 9 12 13
113 Redwood Jaden Ramos 12 25 3 4 Hamada Invite-5
Bill Martell Invite-1
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Mat Classic-1
King of the Mat-1
Redwood Rumble-1
113 Middletown Xander Romero 10 20 4 9 Doc Peterson Invite-5
Bay Area-2
Dennis Jensen Invite-1
Mat Classic-2
North Coast Classic-1
9th Central Section Division 1 last year
2-2 Central Section Masters (transfer from Lemoore)
113 Maria Carrillo Jose Sanchez 12 11 0 5 Sutter Lions Invite-1
Bill Martell Invite-2
Has been injured. Missed last tournament
113 Arcata Marley Harris 11 16 6 Battle at the Border-1
McKinleyville-1
Grans Pass Winter KO-5
Dennis Jensen Invite-2
North Coast Classic-2
Ncs losses: Xander romero (middletown)
Acuna (Benecia)
113 Castro Valley David Tang 9 12 5 Bay Area-6
-1
-5
T2 Pinole
T3 Christian Cotter
113 Windsor Domonik Mertens 10 12 11 Green and Gold-4
Nor Cal Beast-3
Deets Winslow Invite-4
King of the Mat-6
113 Dougherty Valley Ocean Searles 11 11 9
113 Livermore Dylan Mizuhara 10 7 11 Lou Bronzan-6
113 Maria Carrillo Emmanuel Gaspar 9 6 7
113 Ukiah Joseph Marquez 10 6 14
113 Freedom Jerimiah Rivera 10 5 5
113 Foothill Alex Johnson 9 3 6
113 Cloverdale Kagen Jones 10 3 3 Dennis Jensen Invite-6
Fort Bragg Tourney-1
113 Pittsburg Carl Camarao 12 2 2
113 Healdsburg Cameron Pippi 9 2 2
113 Alhambra Dylan Aiello 9 1 3
120 Upper Lake Donavan Fernandez 9 18 11 Kroppman Memorial-2
120 Freedom Joaquin Garibay 10 12 10 Lou Bronzan-5
Win v Hurd (Livermore)
120 Fortuna Logan Krause 11 10 4 McKinleyville-3
Battle at the Border-2
120 Dublin Maximilian Lwin 9 6 10 Pirate Invitational-4
120 Livermore Josiah Hurd 10 16 11 Bay Area-4
Bianchini Memorial-5
Mat Classic-3
Rosales (Pitman)
Vallery (Healdsburg)
Neeley (Amador)
Guo (S. Leandro)
Talmage (Upper Lake)
Gurney (Monte Vista)
Vanderwegen (Castro Valley)
120 Healdsburg Logan Vallery 11 13 10 Green and Gold-5
Bianchini Memorial-6
King of the Mat-3
Cerpas (Red) L. Fall. Sanchez (MC) L
14-3. Rubio (Win) L
10-2. Hurd (Liv) L
Fall
120 Redwood JeanEdward Cerpas 10 12 9 Green and Gold-2
Mat Classic-7
King of the Mat-1
Slow start to the season due to jump in weight from 106 to 120 then d 14-10 J. Gonzalez LIBERTY at King of Mat finals last weekend. Other key H2H .. d FALL 5:38 S. Virkus CASA GRANDE; d FALL 5:25 D. Bloodsworth PETA; d FALL 0:49 L. Vallery HEALDS
120 John F Kennedy - Sac Lesane Noble 11 11 5 Sutter Lions Invite-3
120 Willits geovanni bertolino 11 0 0 first tourney of year. two time section quaifier league champ last year.
120 Castro Valley Kyle Jeong 10 23 5 Bay Area-2
Jim Root Classic-1
Mid Cals-8
-1
-2
T4: Pinole
T5: Christian Cotter
120 Eureka Isaac Cook 10 17 9 Battle at the Border-4
McKinleyville-4
Nor Cal Beast-5
Sutter Lions Invite-4
120 Dougherty Valley Weston Coble 11 15 6 Redwood Invitational-3
Bill Martell Invite-4
Kermit Bankson-5
120 Arcata Josh Hannan 9 13 4 Dennis Jensen Invite-1
North Coast Classic-4
1 Ncs loss: Jensen Kelseyville
120 Northgate Nate Sullivan 10 12 12 Bill Martell Invite-4
Pirate Invitational-5
Holiday Classic-7
120 Alhambra Joe Delacruz 10 9 10 Redwood Invitational-6
Pirate Invitational-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-7
120 Rancho Cotate Lucas Anderson 10 7 8
120 Middletown Andrew Mikel 10 7 9 Fort Bragg Tourney-2
North Coast Classic-6
120 Northgate Aidan Chang 10 5 12
120 Santa Rosa Manny Martinez 11 2 2
126 Mission San Jose Alex Sriprathum 10 11 4
126 Rancho Cotate Dominic Rivera 12 8 3
126 Upper Lake Rene Diaz 9 6 9
126 Northgate Spencer Munoz 10 4 3
126 Freedom Albert Truong 11 15 7 5 Bay Area Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Pat Lovell-4
126 Upper Lake Cody Banks 10 14 6
126 Maria Carrillo Walt O'Brien 10 12 8 Bill Martell Invite-5
126 Dublin Julian Victoria 11 0 0 4 Bay Area-1
Mat Classic-2
Kermit Bankson-1
126 Dougherty Valley Miles Coble 10 15 10 Kermit Bankson-6
126 Terra Nova Beau Bucini 9 15 7 0 0
126 Arcata Tyrell Clausen 11 14 7 Battle at the Border-2
McKinleyville-2
Grans Pass Winter KO-2
Dennis Jensen Invite-2
North Coast Classic-3
NCS losses: Allen (Del Norte)
C Banks (Upper Lake)
X Romero (Middletown)
126 Eureka Anthony Gioviannini 11 13 8 Battle at the Border-3
Nor Cal Beast-4
Sutter Lions Invite-5
126 Castro Valley Jonas Wong 11 12 8
126 Ukiah Casey Aikman 10 12 7 0 Joe Rios Memorial-8
North Coast Classic-2
Top 12 NCS last year. Lost to Sanchez in the blood round. 8th Joe Rios
Top 12 at Tim Brown. 2nd North Coast Classic. Ranked 6th NCS
Was HM in the State
has been out due to injury. Almost back to 100% and now down at 126
126 Maria Carrillo Caleb Gaspar 11 12 9
126 College Park Jacob Quichocho 11 11 2 Kermit Bankson Invite-2
Kermit Bankson Invite-4
Bill Martell-1
126 Middletown Filemon Sanchez 11 9 6 Dennis Jensen Invite-5
North Coast Classic-4
Has been injured. Missed last tournament
126 Willits tyler bailey 12 5 9
126 Healdsburg Elias Flores 11 5 10
126 Analy Zach Fogg 11 4 7 2x NCS qualifier
126 Foothill Lucas Bentley 11 3 9
126 Cloverdale Ayal Fichtelberg 9 2 2 Dennis Jensen Invite-3
Fort Bragg Tourney-2
126 Livermore Hunter Diemert 9 0 2
126 Alhambra Jesse Islas 10 0 10
132 Rancho Cotate James Reagan 12 0 0
132 Redwood Ben Olsan 11 22 6 Bill Martell Invite-1
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Mat Classic-3
King of the Mat-3
Redwood Rumble-5
TCW #HM ... only loses are to TCW state ranked or mentioned.
132 Dublin Dylan Pilger 12 22 3 6 Bay Area-1
Pirate Invitational-1
Mat Classic-1
Kermit Bankson-2
132 Ukiah Charlie Cliburn 11 20 9 0 Green and Gold-3
North Coast Classic-2
Top 12 at Joe Rios
Ranked 9th NCS
132 Willits Owen Sebastian 12 18 6 -1
-4
-4
1st mckinleyville
4th sutter
4th eureka
132 Maria Carrillo Lee O'Brien 10 17 5 Bill Martell Invite-3
132 Fortuna Micaiah Montalbin 11 15 7 Battle at the Border-3
North Coast Classic-3
Grans Pass Winter KO-2
2-2 @ North Bend Coast Classic Oregon
132 Freedom Zach Hammerschmidt 12 13 5 Lou Bronzan Invite-3
132 Healdsburg Dalton Ortiz 11 11 8 King of the Mat-6
132 Windsor Kaeden Timmins 9 8 9 King of the Mat-4

132 Freedom Logan Corrion 10 16 7 Bay Area Invite-3
Lou Bronzan Invite-7
Pirate Invitational-5
132 Middletown shane guill 11 13 10 Fort Bragg Tourney-2
Dennis Jensen Invite-2
132 Foothill Patrick Francisco 11 12 6 Redwood Rumble-5
132 Castro Valley Colby Kerry 12 12 9
132 Dougherty Valley Dru Jackson 12 10 8 Kermit Bankson-6
132 Northgate Micah Liptac 11 7 10 Holiday Classic-7
132 Arcata Gabriel Ramos 10 5 12 North Coast Classic-6
132 Upper Lake Blake Talmage 9 3 10
132 Cloverdale David Alvarez 10 0 2 Dennis Jensen Invite-5
132 Montgomery Anthony Basilio 10 0 0
132 Livermore Jonah Andrus 9 0 2 Cabrales (Amador)
Crivello (Benicia)
138 Healdsburg Aiden Bernard 11 10 11 King of the Mat-5
138 Terra Nova Rylan Jimenez 11 4 4 0 0 3rd -Lincoln Invitational
138 Fortuna Andrew Hansen 12 20 1 Battle at the Border-1
Grans Pass Winter KO-3
North Coast Classic-1
*Ranked 3rd in North Coast Section
4th Greco State Juniors 2019
1st @ NB (OR) Coast Classic
3X Section Qualifier
2X League Champion
138 Castro Valley Dylan Vanerwegen 12 19 5 Bay Area-2
-1
-1
T2 Pinole
T3 Christian Cotter
138 Foothill Max Wise 9 18 2 Redwood Rumble-1
Mat Classic-2
Kermit Bankson-1
138 Hoopa Valley Jason Marshall 9 10 3 McKinleyville-4
Pirate Invitational-3
Deets Winslow Invite-2
loss to R Naugle Casa Grande
138 Northgate Jake Trees 12 14 10 Bill Martell Invite-5
Holiday Classic-7
138 Ukiah Victor Alonzo 12 13 14 Redwood Rumble-7
Green and Gold-7
North Coast Classic-5
7th Redwood Rumble
7th Green and Gold
5th North Coast Classic
138 Mission San Jose Vincent Chen 12 11 5
138 Willits ethan Ferguson 12 11 8
138 Dougherty Valley Cal Overholzer 11 10 8
138 Upper Lake Eian Kurtz 12 8 8
138 Redwood Jackson Walker 12 8 10 Bill Martell Invite-6
138 College Park Tyler Gonsalves 11 8 5 Kermit Bankson Invite-7
Bill Martell-5
138 Freedom Jasiah Rivera 11 5 5
138 Vintage Dylan Cook 12 2 5
138 Pittsburg Philip Magallanes 12 2 6
138 Windsor Elias McAtee 11 2 2
138 Livermore Jason Thompson 10 2 9
138 Alhambra Nate Flores 11 1 8
138 Berean Christian Aiden Brose 11 1 1
138 Montgomery Derek Arthur 10 0 0
138 Rancho Cotate Oscar Magana 11 0 0
145 Northgate Angelo Esposito 10 22 4 Bill Martell Invite-1
Joe Rios Memorial-3
Mat Classic-2
Win over Dimond (El Molino) 15-5
145 Castro Valley Kristopher Darrin 12 10 4 4 -1
4th Place @ NCS 2019 @152
T12 @ Temecula and Midcals
T1 Christian Cotter
145 El Molino Zavier Grech 11 10 10 Dennis Jensen Invite-2
145 Santa Rosa Kenny Moreno 11 6 8 American Canyon Classic-3
145 El Molino Erik Dimond 11 20 8 Redwood Invitational-6
Peninsula Invite-7
Bill Martell Invite-3
Pirate Invitational-3
Deets Winslow Invite-3
Pinole Xmas Classic-2
145 Fortuna Levi Nyberg 11 9 3 7 Nor Cal Beast-4
North Coast Classic-3
Was out at start of season & now back at 100%
*Currently Ranked 6th In NCS
League Champion
2X Section Qualifier
As a Freshman he Qualified @ 170
Only Loss in the section is to Skyler Moore of Del Norte
145 Upper Lake Robbie Harper 10 14 12
145 Middletown Joziah Pyzer 12 11 8
145 Mission San Jose William Tom 12 10 5
145 Dougherty Valley Shady Henry 12 10 4 Bill Martell Invite-5
145 Freedom Dante Benedetti 10 10 10 Pirate Invitational-4
145 Windsor Tristan Bloyd 9 8 8
145 Healdsburg Henry Gomez 11 7 6
145 Redwood Alec Winterhalter 10 5 5 Green and Gold-7
145 Foothill Matthew Costello 10 3 6
145 Montgomery Ari Vozaitis 12 2 2
145 Montgomery David Monk 10 1 3
145 Dublin Edward He 12 0 0
145 Rancho Cotate Charles Carrancho 9 0 0
145 Pittsburg Karl Compton 10 0 0
152 El Molino Jiley (Ka'io) Gaspar-Thompson 9 6 10
152 Terra Nova Cameron Meyer 11 2 12 0 0
152 Willits gabe Mcginnis 12 22 6 -7
-1
-1
two time league champ 7th at socal asics challenge
1st sutter and mvp
1st at eureka
152 Fortuna Weylan McKnight 10 15 2 Battle at the Border-3
McKinleyville-1
North Coast Classic-2
Grans Pass Winter KO-1
152 Foothill Cody Mocciaro 12 11 5 Mat Classic-4
Kermit Bankson-2
152 Healdsburg Kevin Trebilcock 12 10 2 Green and Gold-4
152 Eureka Sean Rowland 10 16 12 Sutter Lions Invite-4
152 Dougherty Valley Eric Barron 12 14 7 Redwood Invitational-4
Kermit Bankson-4
Missed 2 tournaments due to injury
152 Mission San Jose Jeffy Li 12 12 6 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-3
152 Analy Lorenzo Robles 11 9 8 Bay Area-8
King of the Mat-6
NCS Qualifier
152 John F Kennedy - Sac Anthony Anaya 11 7 6
152 Rancho Cotate Tyler Nixon 9 4 1 3rd Chris Snowden Memorial
152 Hoopa Valley James Perkins 10 1 4
152 Livermore Kenton Vo 11 0 4
152 Montgomery Seamus Saindon 10 0 1
160 Montgomery Trenton Shank 10 2 1
160 Healdsburg Dillon Dunkel 12 20 5 Redwood Rumble-6
Green and Gold-5
King of the Mat-4
160 Windsor Trent Silva 12 18 3 1 James Riddle Classic-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Doc Buchanan-8
King of the Mat-1
160 Northgate Francisco Espinoza 12 14 6 Bill Martell Invite-4
Mat Classic-3
Holiday Classic-7
Winnower Mocciona (Foothill) - P
Win over Williams (Acalanes) - P
L to Uder (Cardinal Newman)
160 Foothill Miguel Lopez 12 12 5 Redwood Rumble-4
Kermit Bankson-3
160 Fortuna Breck Bishop 10 12 4 Battle at the Border-2
North Coast Classic-3
Section Qualifier
League Finalist
2-2 NB Coast Classic (OR)
North Coast Section HM HM
160 Middletown Anthony Nudi 12 9 3 Fort Bragg Tourney-2
Dennis Jensen Invite-1
North Coast Classic-4
7th Puma 2019
CMC finalist 2019
160 Willits Dominic Bertolino 12 0 0 first tourny of year. two time section quaifier league champ last year.
160 Castro Valley Logan Ramirez 12 23 6 Bay Area-2
Mid Cals-8
-1
-1
T3: Christian Cotter
T4: Pinole
160 Mission San Jose Nicholas Chiao 12 14 4 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-3
Bay Area-3
Mat Classic-7
160 Santa Rosa Jordan Fields 12 14 6 Kermit Bankson Invite-8
American Canyon Classic-1
1st Consolation bracket at Half Moon Bay
160 Rancho Cotate Elijah Ortega 10 13 8
160 Foothill Ethan Hoffman 10 10 6 Kermit Bankson-7
160 El Molino Curby Dimond 9 7 8
160 Dougherty Valley Agastya Kundur 12 6 3
160 Foothill Eric Simonson 10 6 3 Mat Classic-7
160 Livermore Daltin Silva 9 4 9
160 Maria Carrillo Adrian Acevedo 11 4 6
160 Upper Lake Joey Franklin 9 3 7
160 Terra Nova Lloyd Basnillo 11 2 0
160 Alhambra robert bennett 12 1 11
160 Pittsburg David DarrinBascomb 11 0 0
170 Northgate Cabot Batie 12 17 8 Bill Martell Invite-2
Joe Rios Memorial-7
Mat Classic-5
Holiday Classic-2
Win over Stines (Dougherty Valley) - p
170 Terra Nova Benicio Talamante 12 6 4 0 0 1st - Lincoln Invitational
170 Fortuna Angel Martinez 10 5 5 North Coast Classic-5
170 Vintage Saul Valle 12 19 8 Redwood Rumble-2
Vista Tourney-4
Green and Gold-5
Pinole Xmas Classic-1
Dennis Jensen Invite-1
Armijo Invitational-3
170 Maria Carrillo Landon Saal 12 15 6 Sutter Lions Invite-1
Bill Martell Invite-5
170 John F Kennedy - Sac Abdurrahman Garner 12 12 5 Lou Bronzan Invite-7
Vista Tourney-3
Sutter Lions Invite-2
170 Willits roger garcia 10 0 0 first tourny of year. section quaifier league champ last year.
170 Dougherty Valley Miles Stines 12 20 7 Redwood Invitational-3
Bill Martell Invite-4
Kermit Bankson-1
Named MOW (upper weights) at Bankson
170 Foothill Ethan Hoffman 10 10 6 Kermit Bankson-7
170 Healdsburg Jesus Anguiano 10 9 8
170 Maria Carrillo Daniel Gray 11 9 6 Chris Snowden Memorial-1
Sutter Lions Invite-5
170 Castro Valley Isaac Morris 12 8 2 2 -1
T1: Christian Cotter
Quarters at Temecula
170 Alhambra Julien Wright 12 6 2 Kermit Bankson Invite-3
170 Santa Rosa Justin Moura 12 5 9
170 Pittsburg Jaylin Bishop 12 0 0 Section Qualifier
League Finalist
2-2 NB Coast Classic (OR)
North Coast Section HM HM
170 Rancho Cotate Lindel Douglas 10 0 0
170 Foothill Zieren Clark 11 0 2
170 Dublin Gunnar Summersett 12 0 0
170 Livermore Jovani Ortiz 11 0 0
182 Santa Rosa Ryan Hesz 10 8 4 American Canyon Classic-2
182 Fortuna Dominick DalPorto 9 0 0 Battle at the Border-5
North Coast Classic-6
182 Redwood Michael Fitzsimmons 12 20 7 Bill Martell Invite-3
Joe Rios Memorial-2
Mat Classic-5
King of the Mat-2
Redwood Rumble-1
TCW #HM ... Top 12 Hamada Invite. Only loses are to TCW state ranked or mentioned.
182 Foothill James Parisi 12 10 6 Lou Bronzan-4
182 Livermore Luke Andrus 11 7 7 Bay Area-5
Lou Bronzan-6
Cabrales (Amador)
Crivello (Benicia)
182 Castro Valley Jack Clarke 10 21 4 Bay Area-2
Jim Root Classic-2
-1
-1
T3: Christian Cotter
T4: Pinole
Quarters at Midcals
182 College Park Andrew Hamant 12 12 2 8 Kermit Bankson Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-2
Bill Martell-2
182 Freedom Andrew Duoblys 11 9 10 Bay Area Invite-4
182 Analy Max Voelkel 11 5 6 Deets Winslow Invite-5
182 El Molino Shayne White 10 4 8
182 Vintage Dylan Smith 10 4 1 Vista Tourney-3
182 Rancho Cotate Jacob Wise 11 0 0
182 Dublin Andrew Won 12 0 0
195 Dublin Anthony Glynn 11 4 6 Bay Area-5
Kermit Bankson-4
195 Foothill Sam Wade 12 16 1 Lou Bronzan-2
Mat Classic-1
195 Maria Carrillo Nolan Stauer 11 14 8 Sutter Lions Invite-3
195 Dougherty Valley Aiden Sanchez 12 13 9 Bill Martell Invite-5
Lou Bronzan-4
Has been injured. Missed last tournament
195 Alhambra Carlos Hernandez 11 9 7 8 Redwood Invitational-6
Bill Martell Invite-2
Pirate Invitational-2
Mat Classic-3
Kermit Bankson Invite-5
bednar w /fall yang w/fall blaney w/fall colombana w/fall glynn w/fall
195 Livermore Xavier Williams 12 17 9 3 Bay Area-1
Lou Bronzan-1
Pat Lovell-4
Tim Brown Memorial-8
#26 CIF
#3 NCS: Pyzer (Middletown)
Mendoza (Granite Bay)
Bailey (Amador)
2-2 Midcals
2019: 3rd NCS 1st EBAL
195 Santa Rosa Will Fatu 11 15 5 American Canyon Classic-1
Kermit Bankson Invite-3
Pinole Xmas Classic-1
7th at Half Moon Bay
18/19 NCS Qualifier
195 Freedom Josh Wiens 11 5 5 Pirate Invitational-4
195 Arcata Tucker Rice 9 3 10 North Coast Classic-3
195 College Park Josh Segall 11 2 4
195 Pittsburg Nicholas Oropeza 12 0 0
220 Dublin Clark Lenhardt 12 7 7 Pirate Invitational-3
Kermit Bankson-5
220 Hoopa Valley Ginty Erickson 9 0 2
220 Upper Lake Bradley Sneathen 10 23 5 Green and Gold-3
Lou Bronzan-6
Pirate Invitational-2
Dennis Jensen Invite-1
Kroppman Memorial-1
NCS ranked 6th
loss to Pomilia
Beat Bednar Ukiah
1-1 with Roe DLSalle
Beat Peterson Heritage
Beat Emmanuele Livermore
Loss to Cruz Windsor
Beat Relie Freedom
Beat Lenhart Dublin
Loss to Vasquez Berkely
beat Smith Vintage.
220 Willits KC Brown 12 23 7 McKinleyville-2
-8
Sutter Lions Invite-1
-2
two time ncs qualifierr
1st inleague
8th at socal challenge
2nd eureka
220 Vintage Dominic Smith 12 19 7 Vista Tourney-4
Pinole Xmas Classic-1
Sierra Nevada Classic-8
Dennis Jensen Invite-2
Armijo Invitational-3
220 Mission San Jose Matt Melnykov 12 15 3 Rick Swift Memorial Ironman-1
Bay Area-5
Mat Classic-4
inj defalt at mat classic for 3rd.
220 Foothill Jack Madden 12 8 5 Kermit Bankson-2
220 Fortuna Cole Ivy 12 8 4 McKinleyville-2
Grans Pass Winter KO-4
220 Eureka John Bailey 10 14 12 Nor Cal Beast-8
Sutter Lions Invite-6
North Coast Classic-4
220 Freedom Michael Relei 10 13 9 Bay Area Invite-5
Pirate Invitational-5
220 Santa Rosa Timothy Bankston 11 12 4 Kermit Bankson Invite-3
American Canyon Classic-3
Half Moon Bay 5th place
18/19 NCS Alt
220 Willits hunter ford 12 11 7 2nd string at 220 if room
bump to hwt if not.
220 Maria Carrillo Joseph Gorman 11 8 6
220 College Park Mikey Gonzalez 11 6 11 Kermit Bankson Invite-4
Lou Bronzan Invite-8
Bill Martell-6
220 Dougherty Valley Kevin Gong 12 6 8
220 Healdsburg Jesse Graves 11 3 4
220 Foothill Ayden Kanott 9 3 5
220 Rancho Cotate Orion Piombo 12 3 0 Top 12 NCS '19
Chris Snowdan 1st
220 Windsor Logan Lino 10 2 2
220 Cloverdale Brian Richards 10 0 4 Dennis Jensen Invite-6
220 Pittsburg Keoni Washington 12 0 0
285 Freedom Caleb Hunter 11 21 4 5 Bay Area Invite-1
Lou Bronzan Invite-1
Pat Lovell-5
Tim Brown Memorial-7
285 Fortuna Luciono Medina 12 17 4 McKinleyville-3
Nor Cal Beast-3
North Coast Classic-1
Grans Pass Winter KO-1
Currently Ranked 9th in the Section
Pinned Hamel of River City in Finals of North C Classic who beat Varges in Semi's
Pinned Davien Afdahl of Del Norte
285 Vintage Konrad Fiske 12 13 7 Green and Gold-5
Pinole Xmas Classic-1
Dennis Jensen Invite-3
Armijo Invitational-4
285 Livermore Garrett Scherer 11 9 10 Lou Bronzan-4
Bianchini Memorial-4
Rivera (Las Lomas)
Luoma (Liberty)
Perez (Upper Lake)
Gonzales (College Park)
Davis (Heritage)
Irshad (James Logan)
285 Eureka Shyloh Nicholson 10 14 13 Sutter Lions Invite-6
North Coast Classic-5
285 Upper Lake Richard Perez 11 5 18
285 Foothill Ayden Kanott 9 3 5
285 Cloverdale PJ King 10 1 1
285 Upper Lake Timmy Hunter 9 0 4
285 Maria Carrillo Sebastain Mendoza 11 0 0
285 Hoopa Valley Colton Hayes 12 0 0
285 Foothill Conner Bailey 10 0 0
285 Rancho Cotate Kaiden Skaggs 10 0 0